event burgee venue burgee

Munster Laser Championships 2015

Baltimore Sailing Club

Results are final as of 9:53 on April 9, 2015

4.7 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 37, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Tally Cat Helm Club Sail No R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 16 Y PERRETTE Hugh National YC 196243 5 1 3 (6) 1 1 17 11
2nd 92 YL O'SHAUGHNESSY Rebecca Royal Cork YC 175724 4 (5) 1 1 4 5 20 15
3rd 63 Y RICKARD Loghlen National YC 204041 3 3 5 10 2 (38 OCS) 61 23
4th 54 YL BYRNE Evie National YC 190916 7 4 (14) 3 6 9 43 29
5th 41 Y FEKKES Rory Ballyholme YC 204760 1 (15) 4 9 3 13 45 30
6th 32 Y MCGRATH Luke Royal Cork YC 189219 10 (18) 2 7 10 6 53 35
7th 74 Y HIGGINS Henry Royal St.George YC 208856 9 (20) 7 2 5 15 58 38
8th 62 Y QUINN Conor Carlingford Lough YC 201594 (38 OCS) 7 6 16 7 2 76 38
9th 22 Y MCGINLEY Richard Royal Cork YC 198451 6 8 11 4 (18) 16 63 45
10th 36 Y O'REGAN Eoghan Royal Cork YC 180594 8 14 (38 OCS) 5 13 7 85 47
11th 40 YL FEKKES Jenny Ballyholme YC 186297 20 (24) 8 8 8 4 72 48
12th 15 YL SPAIN Heather National YC 201592 (15) 9 10 12 9 8 63 48
13th 23 Y FOX Brian Tralee Bay SC 186917 2 21 9 15 (26) 11 84 58
14th 26 Y DALY Patrick Royal Cork YC 206938 11 2 15 13 25 (28) 94 66
15th 1 Y ROGERS Aaron Skerries SC 175380 (32) 12 25 14 21 3 107 75
16th 95 Y COLLINS Sean Kinsale YC 195756 14 16 (30) 18 15 14 107 77
17th / Y O'CONNOR George Skerries SC 189488 (31) 6 23 22 11 18 111 80
18th 47 YL BELL Sally Royal North IYC 201566 13 13 19 (28) 28 12 113 85
19th 87 YL BAKER Annie Baltimore SC 181588 16 11 (31) 23 14 24 119 88
20th 5 Y FOX Tom Rush SC 183109 12 (26) 12 17 24 23 114 88
21st 14 YL STONE Katie Wexford Harb B&TC 177870 25 10 22 (26) 22 17 122 96
22nd 53 Y O'CONNOR James Royal St.George YC 179325 28 (32) 13 27 20 10 130 98
23rd 81 YL LYDEN Rosa Baltimore SC 191304 19 29 (38 DNC) 19 12 21 138 100
24th 13 Y FERRIS Angus Killyleagh YC 186716 (38 OCS) 25 24 20 19 19 145 107
25th 4 YL O'HARE Lauren Rush SC 186296 23 22 18 25 (38 DNC) 22 148 110
26th 28 Y GUILFOYLE Criofan Royal Cork YC 199421 18 17 28 24 30 (38 OCS) 155 117
27th 8 Y SMYTH Jackson Carrickfergus SC 190762 22 27 17 32 (35) 20 153 118
28th 9 Y FERMOR Adam Strandford Lough YC 185023 24 23 29 (34) 16 31 157 123
29th 42 Y SALTERS Rob Ballyholme YC 186295 27 19 16 29 34 (38 DNC) 163 125
30th 45 Y MORAN James Mayo SC 169200 (38 OCS) 33 20 21 23 30 165 127
31st 44 Y MORAN Andrew Mayo SC 173075 (38 OCS) 34 21 33 17 26 169 131
32nd 6 YL DE FAOITE Aoife Rush SC 194645 21 31 (38 DNF) 11 38 RET 38 OCS 177 139
33rd 12 Y RIORDAN Robert National YC 190751 30 28 27 (36) 29 25 175 139
34th 65 YL GALLAGHER Sarah Malahide YC 191325 33 (36) 32 30 27 29 187 151
35th 66 Y KAVANAGH Alex Howth YC 178335 17 (38 OCS) 38 DNF 38 OCS 33 27 191 153
36th 46 Y MORAN Tomas Mayo SC 197896 26 35 26 35 31 (38 OCS) 191 153
37th 71 YL BOLGER Jane Baltimore SC 176678 29 30 (38 DNC) 31 32 38 OCS 198 160

Radial Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 34, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Tally Cat Helm Club Sail No R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 78 Y GILMORE Laura Strangford Lough YC 205229 3 1 (10) 6 4 6 30 20
2nd 68 L EAMES Sarah Ballyholme YC 202054 (11) 9 5 5 5 2 37 26
3rd 18 Y BROW Tim Ballyholme YC 203715 1 (14) 7 9 10 1 42 28
4th 21 Y CAHILL Patrick Royal St.George YC 201363 7 17 (35 OCS) 1 2 3 65 30
5th 39 Y WALSH Ronan Royal Cork YC 179328 5 4 3 (17) 6 13 48 31
6th 31 Y FINNEGAN Ciaran Waterford Harb SC 203716 (13) 12 9 2 3 7 46 33
7th 69 L NI SHUILLEABHAIN Sorcha Kinsale YC 198435 4 5 12 10 (13) 5 49 36
8th 70 Y BOLGER Mark Baltimore SC 198556 (22) 11 4 7 7 8 59 37
9th 85 Y RAYMOND Daniel National YC 157561 17 15 (19) 3 1 4 59 40
10th 57 Y SHERRIFF Conor Courtown SC 182605 12 2 11 12 8 (28) 73 45
11th 11 Y PURDON Tom Strangford Lough YC 185981 16 8 8 4 12 (17) 65 48
12th 83 Y CONWAY Fionn Killaloe SC 187586 14 6 (16) 13 9 12 70 54
13th 76 Y DUANE Billy Royal Cork YC 198831 (20) 16 2 16 15 11 80 60
14th 48 Y LEVIE Scott Lough Derg YC 192861 6 7 15 18 14 (25) 85 60
15th 79 Y GILMORE Peter Strangford Lough YC 202051 9 3 13 21 (26) 18 90 64
16th 20 YL FLANNIGAN Suzanne Ballyholme YC 192602 10 18 1 (24) 24 14 91 67
17th 94 L LEONARD Maeve Baltimore SC 191879 18 13 14 11 18 (24) 98 74
18th 19 Y PENNEY Andrew East Antrim BC 196734 15 20 (23) 15 11 15 99 76
19th 37 Y MOLONEY Charlie Royal Cork YC 188047 8 (23) 18 20 23 9 101 78
20th 34 Y THOMPSON Richard Royal Cork YC 205231 23 19 (24) 8 17 21 112 88
21st 52 Y D'ARCY Adam Royal Cork YC 198830 2 10 (35 OCS) 23 27 27 124 89
22nd 35 Y TINGLE Jamie Royal Cork YC 189214 (24) 22 21 19 19 10 115 91
23rd 59 Y KNEAFSEY Conor Baltimore SC 196981 19 25 (35 OCS) 22 16 16 133 98
24th 25 Y CARROLL Jack Kinsale YC 182261 (35 DNC) 24 6 27 20 22 134 99
25th 10 Y GILMARTIN Ronan Lough Derg YC 189052 25 21 17 (28) 22 26 139 111
26th 86 Y FITZGERALD Ryan Wicklow SC 196533 21 (35 OCS) 20 25 25 23 149 114
27th 2 Y KELLY David Rush SC 186298 (35 DNF) 28 27 14 28 20 152 117
28th 56 Y FINNEGAN Stephen Carlingford Lough YC 191307 (35 DNF) 27 25 31 21 19 158 123
29th 58 Y O'HARE Tom Carlingford Lough YC 205232 (35 DNF) 26 22 26 29 30 168 133
30th 60 YL KNEAFSEY Iseult Baltimore SC 185066 (35 DNF) 31 29 29 30 29 183 148
31st 7 YL RYAN Michelle Rush SC 174794 (35 DNF) 30 26 32 32 31 186 151
32nd 90 Y MULLIGAN Tom Sutton DC 174420 (35 DNF) 32 30 30 31 32 190 155
33rd 55 Y BYRNE Conor National YC 180932 (35 DNF) 29 28 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 197 162
34th   YL COVENEY Tara Royal Cork YC 208321 (35 DNC) 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 210 175

Standard Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 32, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Tally Cat Helm Club Sail No R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 91   LYDEN Fionn Baltimore SC 203718 3 1 (33 DNC) 3 3 2 45 12
2nd 61   RUIGROK Alan Rush SC 182934 4 7 3 2 2 (8) 26 18
3rd 29   GUILFOYLE Seafra Royal Cork YC 208319 5 (16) 4 7 4 1 37 21
4th 96   GILMORE Robert Strangford Lough YC 178725 2 3 (12) 4 5 7 33 21
5th 88   GLYNN Ryan Ballyholme YC 198552 10 2 11 5 (12) 5 45 33
6th 82   LYNCH Finn National YC 182600 1 (33 DSQ) 1 1 1 33 OCS 70 37
7th 102   O'BEIRNE Dan Royal St.George YC 197518 6 6 13 (33 DNC) 11 6 75 42
8th 101   O'SULLIVAN Darragh Kinsale YC 200745 8 (33 OCS) 10 14 10 3 78 45
9th 27   O'SHEA Dara Kinsale YC 206935 17 (33 RET) 5 6 13 9 83 50
10th 38 M WALSH Nick Royal Cork YC 206859 16 4 9 9 15 (33 DNC) 86 53
11th 67 Y POWER Dougie Waterford Harb SC 203971 18 (25) 18 12 6 4 83 58
12th 93   CAHILLL Cian Baltimore SC 175356 13 (19) 16 13 7 10 78 59
13th 84 M O'HARA Bill Ballyhome YC 208855 20 11 (33 DNC) 8 8 12 92 59
14th 30 Y MURPHY Luke Royal St.George YC 201828 11 (17) 6 10 17 17 78 61
15th 89 M CAHILL Rob Royal St.George YC 180353 9 (20) 14 17 14 15 89 69
16th 43 M FEKKES Paul Ballyholme YC 204761 12 5 (33 DNC) 33 OCS 9 11 103 70
17th 77 M DUANE William Royal Cork YC 189372 7 9 (19) 19 19 16 89 70
18th 33 Y MCGRATH Thomas Royal Cork YC 173098 15 8 8 20 (23) 20 94 71
19th 100 M RICE Edward Royal Cork YC 206858 (29) 10 17 18 16 13 103 74
20th 99   LYDEN Dermot Baltimore SC 174871 14 22 2 16 21 (23) 98 75
21st 98 M GALAVAN Colin Royal Irish YC 181670 22 14 15 11 (33 DNC) 14 109 76
22nd 64 M KEANE Paul Royal Irish YC 173071 19 12 (21) 21 20 18 111 90
23rd 73 M KENNEDY Francis Ballyholme YC 171885 (31) 13 27 25 22 19 137 106
24th 17 M BROW Paddy Ballyholme YC 164543 26 18 22 22 18 (33 DNC) 139 106
25th 75 M LYDEN Colin Baltimore SC 174877 27 24 20 15 26 (33 DNC) 145 112
26th 49 M CRAIG Sean Royal St.George YC 188347 21 (33 OCS) 7 24 28 33 OCS 146 113
27th 24 Y O'SULLIVAN Scott Kinsale YC 203770 (28) 21 24 23 24 22 142 114
28th 97 M KENNEDY Andrew Baltimore SC 180817 23 15 25 29 (30) 26 148 118
29th 50   LEONARD Frankie Galway Bay SC 191878 (32) 23 23 27 29 24 158 126
30th 80 M MULLIGAN David Howth YC 183530 30 27 (33 DNC) 26 25 21 162 129
31st 72 M KENNEDY Mark Howth YC 187590 25 26 28 (30) 27 25 161 131
32nd 51 Y BALLESTY Cillian Wicklow SC 93831 24 28 26 28 31 (33 DNC) 170 137

www.baltimoresailingclub.com
info@baltimoresailingclub.com

www.baltimoresailingclub.com
info@baltimoresailingclub.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com